car-rental-guadeloupe-europcar-logo

More details

Book a vehicule

Legal mentions Europcar Guadeloupe

LEGAL INFORMATION

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for Confidence in the Digital Economy (LCEN), it is specified that our website is published by SOCIETE NOUVELLE DE LOCATION . - Head office address : MORNE MAMIEL- ZONE DES LOUEURS, 97139 LES ABYMES - Tel : +590 (0) 590.93.18.15 (non surtaxed call) - Mail : gp_customerservice@gbh.fr - Legal structure : SNC - Registration number : 325 260 479 (POINTE-A-PITRE) - Share capital : 585 000 Euros Name of the Director of the publication : Mrs Aurélie LIEVIN. Our website is hosted by :  AWS zone Europe (Paris) Address of the host : Amazon La Défense CDG 11 AWS - France GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE SITE The User acknowledges having read the present conditions and undertakes to respect them.

Technical information

Internet security :

The User acknowledges that he/she has the necessary skills and means to access and use the site.

He/she certifies that he/she has taken all appropriate measures to protect his/her own data and/or software from contamination by any viruses circulating on the Internet, any use of the site being made at his/her sole risk.

Europcar makes every effort to provide users with available and verified information and/or tools but cannot be held responsible for errors, lack of availability of information and/or the presence of viruses on its site.

Cookie management :

Europcar collects information specific to the User's computer in order to improve the effectiveness of the site's content and to learn about the frequency of visits or traffic. This data is used to improve the User's experience by profiling how the User navigates the site and to develop programs and content of interest to site visitors. Europcar uses three types of cookies: - Session cookies: These make it possible to track the progress of the visitor's browsing during a single visit. They are necessary for the operation of the site but in no case allow the User to be personally identified. Session cookies' are temporary and are automatically deleted when the User leaves the europcar-guadeloupe.com website. - Persistent cookies: They allow to identify the users from one visit to another. They are not necessary for the operation of the site but are used to improve the use made by the User. Europcar does not collect any personal data. It is just a number that identifies you as one of our users. Persistent cookies remain on the User's hard drive until the User deletes them. - Third party cookies: You may have noticed that we display advertisements from outside companies on our site. These ads may occasionally send you a cookie. We have no control over these.

Personal Data

The consultation of the europcar-guadeloupe.com website is done freely without the User having to reveal his identity or any information concerning him.

However, the collection of personal information and their processing, when they are provided in some sections of the site are made in accordance with the provisions of the Act of January 6, 1978 and its amendments.

In accordance with the aforementioned legal provisions, the User has the right to access, update, correct or delete his/her personal data stored by Europcar by writing to Europcar Aéroport pôle Caraibes - Zone loueurs Nord - Morne Mamiel - Providence 97139 LES ABYMES Guadeloupe  To protect the confidentiality and security of Users' personal data, Europcar takes the necessary steps to verify their identity before authorizing or making the requested corrections.

Intellectual Property

Copyrights :

The copyright and intellectual property rights of the europcar-guadeloupe.com website as well as all the contents of the website remain the property of Europcar. The elements contained on the Europcar.fr website are the property of Europcar unless they are identified as belonging to third parties. The name Europcar and all Europcar trademarks, logos or graphics displayed on the europcar-martinique.com website are the trademarks of Europcar or its subsidiaries. Other company names and product or service names displayed on the site are the trademarks of their respective owners.

The User is not granted any right or license to use any trademark whatsoever and the User agrees not to modify, rent, lease, loan, sell, distribute or create derivative works based on the content of the Europcar.fr website and/or the products and services offered on the europcar-guadeloupe.com website in whole or in part.

The reproduction or representation, in whole or in part, of the pages, data and any other element of the site, by any process or medium whatsoever, is prohibited and constitutes, without the publisher's authorization, an infringement.

Only copies made for information purposes and exclusively for strictly private use are authorized.

Hypertext links :

The establishment of hypertext links to the site "europcar-guadeloupe.com" is subject to prior approval of the Director of Publication.

Those established from the "europcar-guadloupe.com" site towards other sites shall not, under any circumstances, engage the responsibility of Europcar, whether for their content, products or services available on these sites or from these sites.

Subscribe to our newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and receive our best offers of the moment exclusively

Subscribe to our newsletter

Register

By entering your email address, you agree to receive our newsletters by email and you are aware of our Privacy Policy.

OUR AGENCIES
europcar-reassurance-location-voiture-guadeloupe.png
trip-advisor-location-voiture-martinique.png

Tripadvisor

travel_award_europcar.png

Travel award

kayak_award_europcar.png

Kayak

Contact us

Customer Service : (+590) 590 93 18 15 | Booking Service : (+590) 590 93 18 15 | Assistance 24/24h 7/7j : (+590) 690 352 952

    

@europcar Guadeloupe